Our project will help you to make the best choice and to buy quality goods for a low price. Here you will find a comprehensive list of reliable e-retailers.
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Thomas Augustine Arne(1710-1778)''The Royal Anthem Of The United Kingdom'' arranged by Nikolai Ryskov for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £2.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Georgy Shenderyov ''Improvisation on the Theme ''Mack The Knife'' composed by Kurt Weil from the Threepenny Opera.(Originally
''Die Moritat Von Mackie Messer'').
This is the original work is written for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £4.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Shakepeare William: Works of William Shakepeare - Blackie 1892 Edited by Henry Irving with notes and introductions to each play by Frank A. Marshall and other Shakespearian scholars. This set comprising of eight volumes with numerous illustrations by Gordon Browne. Hardcover, these books with gilt block edges are tight, clean and in good condition although there is some foxing throughout. A lovely set that is nearly 120 years old, a perfect ... Price: £499.95Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Art Van Dam ''Dark Eyes''(Ochi Chyornye) the arrangement of Russian Folk song made for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £4.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Vladimir Zubitsky ''Partita Concertante N.2'' the original work is written for Free Bass & Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £10.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
U. Jutila Valse Musette ''French Visit''(La Visite Francaise) the original work is written for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £3.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Vladimir Ivanov ''Duckling In The Meadow'' or ''Meadow Duckling'' the arrangement made for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £3.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Vladimir Zubitsky ''Omaggio Ad Astor Piazzolla'' the original work is written for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £4.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Luciano Fancelli ''10Km. Al Finestrino''(Impressioni Di Viaggio) the original work is written for Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £3.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Krzysztof Olczak ''Phantasmagorien'' the original work is written for Free Bass & Stradella Bass Accordion.
Price: £3.00Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Boswell, James: The Life of Samuel Johnson - Collins Clear-Type Press London Undated - Collins Library of Classics - Dark Blue Soft leatherette Covers in Good Condition - No DJ - 16mo - over 5ѕ" - 6ѕ" tall - spine clean with gilt titles. A nice clean copy
Stock ref 149.
Price: £9.50Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Lamb, Charles & Mary: Tales From Shakespeare Collins Clear-Type Press Undated - Library of Classics - Soft Leatherette Cover. Book Condition: Good. 16mo - over 5ѕ" - 6ѕ" tall. Easy to read introduction to Shakespeare - 20 of 36 plays in a leatherette binding with a tight clean interior. Stock ref 150.
Price: £9.50Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Wheeler, C. B.: Six Plays by Contemporaries of Shakespeare - Oxford University Press London - 1967 World's Classics 199 - Blue Cloth Boards - Very Good Condition - DJ slightly soiled no tears - gilt spine titles. A clean, neat, sturdy hard cover edition - Pocket size - Well bound and compact copy. Dekker, Webster, Beaumont and Massinger Stock ref 130.
Price: £7.95Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
McIlwraith, A. K.: Five Stuart Tragedies - Oxford University Press - London World's Classics 526 - Dark Blue Cloth Boards Condition - Very Good - Unclipped DJ Condition: Very Good. Reprint - 497pp - very good condition - 5 plays - Bussy D'Ambois, The Maid's Tragedy, Duchess of Malfi, Roman Actor, Pity she's a Whore Stock ref 127.
Price: £9.94Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Jones, Edmund: English Critical Essays Oxford University Press London - 1965 World's Classics 206 - Dark Blue Cloth Boards - . Book Condition VeryGood - Unclipped DJ Very Good Condition - 552 p - 16mo - over 5ѕ" - 6ѕ" tall. Unmarked - Original first appeared in the Oxford World's Classics series - 1916. Literary criticisms by Wordsworth, Coleridge, Blake, Shelley, Carlyle, Ruskin and many more. A really nice copy in a good DJ Stock ref ... Price: £12.50Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Ben Jonson Five Plays - Oxford University Press - London 1965 World Classics 524 - Dark Blue Boards Very Good - Unclipped (9/6) DJ Good (slight tear to right hand corner spine) The World Classics - 569 p Volpone, Every Man in his Humour, Bartholomew Fair, The Alchemist and Sejanus. A used but nice little copy Stock ref 129.
Price: £8.50Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Knoch W.J.: The Stories of the Operas Army Welfare Services - 1950 Hardcover 622pages - cream coloured boards with red spine - no D/J - Condition Very Good - slight spotting on boards, tight, unmarked book - B/W photos of famous people connected to the world of opera. Stock ref 186.
Price: £14.50Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Beckett, Jane & Cherry Deborah: The Edwardian Era - Phaidon Press and Barbican Art Gallery - 1987 1st Edition - 11" x 8.5". paperback. 176 pages. Numerous B/W and colour illustrations and photographs - This book is in Very Good Condition - An interesting Illustrated Social History of the period 1901-1910 in England. Stock ref 136.
Price: £10.50Buy!
Art, Culture and Literary Critic
Paul Klee Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1958, Card Covers. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition - Stiff card covers in wraps, folio size, 16 colour prints in fine condition, a tight clean copy Stock ref 203.
Price: £15.00Buy!